Skyline Elite Logo
Skyline Elite Logo

College Placements

Skyline Elite Soccer Club is dedicated to preparing its players for placement in the top divisions of college soccer. See the lists below to see our most recent graduates and where they are student-athletes.

2023 Men’s and Women’s College Commitments Currently

Sarah Drooger – Virginia Commonwealth University – D I

Nina Fenster – Virginia Military Institute – D I

List continuing, moore announced soon …

2022 Men’s and Women’s College Commitments Currently

Ellie Cook – James Madison University – D I

Emma Shuey – Virginia Wesleyan University – D III

Liv St Amand – Susquehanna University – D III

AP Webb – Christopher Newport University – D III

Carley Piller – Bridgewater College – D III

Keghan Marion – Randolph College – D III

Tate Bird – Mount Holyoke College – D III

Will Davis – Averett University – D III

List continuing, moore announced soon …

2022 Men’s and Women’s College Commitments

Cat Domecq – UMBC – D I

Sam Vigilante – Princeton – D I

Allison Quick – Bridgewater College – D III

Emma Mcmullan – University of Mary Washington – D III

Gabi Andres – Villanova University – D I

Sydney Alexander – Campbell University – D I

Brad Lagrua – University of Mary Washington – D III

Zach Fontenot – Randolph Macon College – D III

Kyle Butcher – Oglethorpe University – D III

Maddie St. Amand – Dickson College – D III

Grayson Yeager – Virginia Wesleyan University – D III

Jordan Foley – Randolph Macon College – D III

Sydney Devory – Washington & Lee University – D III

Audie Shaver – University of Lynchburg – D III

Keaton Napior – University of Lynchburg – D III

Kevin Valladares – Eastern Mennonite University – D III

2021 Men’s and Women’s College Commitments

Grant Martin – Virginia Military University – D I

Henry Van Wincoop – University of Virginia – D I

Ashley Iscoa – Eastern Mennonite University – D III

Connor Schweikart – Frostburg State University – D II

Emily Ward – John Hopkins University – D III

Ellie Cox – Christopher Newport University – D III

Edwin Rios – Mary Baldwin University – D III

Fahim Faizy – Goucher College – D III

Hannah Lovinger – Randolph Macon College- D III

Malcolm Brickhouse – University of Virginia – D I

Jaya Daniel – Christopher Newport University – D III

Jaiden Brooks – Frostburg State University – D II

Kelly Rogers – Randolph Macon College – D III

Meredith Rogers – University of Lynchburg – D III

Reanna Slater – Christopher Newport University – D III

Sydney Dombrovski – University of Lynchburg – D III

Sterling Woodward – Chowan Universtiy – D II

2020 Men’s and Women’s College Commitments

Savannah Alexander – Virginia Commonwealth University – D I

Emory Davis – Hampden & Sydney College – D III

Johnny Pulido – University of Mary Washington – D III

Gianni Maltese – Bridgewater College – D III

Aidan Barber – Averett University – D III

Aiden Shell – University of Mary Washington – D III

Said Osman – University of Lynchburg – D III

Colby Wren – Dickinson College – D III

Erick Valdez – University of Mary Baldwin – D III

Daniel Mathes – Grove City College – D III

Kendall Piller – University of Mary Washington – D III

Megan Mathes – Grove City College – D III

Victoria Newman – University of Lynchburg – D III

 

2019 Men’s and Women’s College Commitments

Mikki Easter – Marquette University – D I

Mikaela O’Fallon – University of Mary Washington – D III

Megan Butcher – Embry Riddle Aeronautical University – D II

Meg Bowen – Haverford College – D II

Makinna Winteron – Southern Virginia University – D III

Maddie Renner – Eastern Mennonite University – D III

Kyle Stengel – Virginia Tech – D I

Kyle Lehnert – West Virginia University – D I

Katrine Berg – William Smith College – D III

Kailyn Yeager – Roanoke College – D III

Julia Berg – William Smith College – D III

Hannah Chatterton – Milligan College – D II

Fizzy Gonzalez – George Mason University – D I

Daniel Starr – Virginia Tech – D I

Casey Widdifield – Emory & Henry – D III

Caroline Sheusi – University of Mary Washington – D III

Carl Mcaninch – University of Lynchburg – D III

Ayat Mohamed – University of Lynchburg – D III

Anna Baker – West Virginia Tech – D III

Adam Moreland – Dickinson College – D III

 

2018 Men’s and Women’s College Commitments

David Smith – Eastern Mennonite University – D III

Ahmed Zataar – Eastern Mennonite University – D III

Ben Gries – Randolph College – D III

Campbell Brickhouse – College of William and Mary – D I

D’Artagnan Lazar – Frostburg State University – D II

Isaac Kenner – Colorado College – D III

Shannon Moore – St John’s University – D I

Gillian Borton – Loyola University – D I

Katherine Brady – University of Mary Washington – D III

Gracie Williams – University of Mary Washington – D III

Abby Zimmerman – University of Mary Washington – D III

Grace Santos – University of Virginia – D I

Mallory Yowell – University of Lynchburg- D III

Jasmin Furin – Washington & Lee University – D III

Ellie Wray – Tusculum University – D II

Maria Vargas – Virginia Military Institute – D I

Cameron Hucek – Franklin and Marshall University – D III

Juliana Haug – West liberty University – D II

Andrew Weber – Virginia Tech – D I

2017 Men’s and Women’s College Commitments

PlayerDivisionCollege/University
Aiyanna Tyler-CooperDivision 1University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Hannah EidenDivision 1Coastal Carolina
Sara SaboDivision 1Hampton University
Brooke BaumanDivision 3University of Mary Washington
Rachel BullardDivision 3Bridgewater College
Cyan CoatesDivision 3Bridgewater College
Arianna MillsDivision 3Eastern Mennonite University
Rachel SauderDivision 3Eastern Mennonite University
Bailey YeagerDivision 3Lynchburg University
Cole IrvinDivision 3Emory and Henry College
Yahya MohammedDivision 3Lynchburg University
Abibi OsmanDivision 3Lynchburg University
Alex PfisterDivision 3Oglethorpe University
Blake WheatonDivision 3Emory University

2016 Men’s & Women’s College Commitments

PlayerDivisionCollege/University
Anna SumpterDivision 1University of Virginia
Hannah KeithDivision 1William & Mary
Rachel DeMastersDivision 1William & Mary
Madalyn MessierDivision 1Virginia Military Institute
Christine McBeathDivision 1St. John’s University
Sunny GelnovatchDivision 3Messiah College
Juliet KarnesDivision 3Shenandoah University
Brendan MoyersDivision 1Virginia Tech
James KasakDivision 1Virginia Tech
Burke BenderDivision 1Virginia Tech
Carter AllbaughDivision 1James Madison University
Griffin CoffeyDivision 3Washington & Lee University
Jonathan WhyteDivision 3Emory University
Ben AhrensDivision 3Mary Washington University
Jake LovingerDivision 3Mary Washington University
Colin MooreDivision 3Lycoming College
Will ThomasDivision 3Sewanee University
Tristan RobsonNJCAAPatrick Henry
Rachel KeeferDivision 3Castleton State College

2015 Men’s & Women’s College Commitments

PlayerDivisionCollege/University
Yasmin LoredoDivision 1Winthrop University
Morgan SymmersDivision 1George Mason University
Carmen ThomasDivision 1James Madison University
Taylor Anne BarryDivision 3Randolph Macon College
Marcel BerryDivision 1William & Mary
Luis ValderramosDivision 3Ferrum
Manuel Coca-FonsecaNJCAARichard Bland
Jose Martinez-NolascoNJCAARichard Bland
Angel BravoNJCAAPatrick Henry
Bayron LoboNJCAAPatrick Henry
Christian ResendizNJCAAPatrick Henry
Taylor PiskDivision 3Catholic University

2014 Men’s & Women’s College Commitments

 NAME DIVISION COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY
 Morgan Mays Division 1 Marshall University
 Hannah Kengerski Division 2 Slippery Rock University
 Tina Wulin Division 2 Davis & Elkins College
 Rachel Cooke Division 3 Lynchburg College
 Kelly Hansen Division 3 Randolph Macon College
 Alexis Hucek Division 3 Franklin and Marshall College
 Megan Wenger Division 3 Randolph Macon College
 Sarah Grupp Division 3 SUNY Oswego
 Forrest White Division 1 Virginia Tech University
 Scott Christman Division 2 Belmont Abbey College
 Frankie Ahrens Division 3 Bowdoin College
 Girma Baker Division 3 Christopher Newport University
 Michael Nafziger Division 3 Swarthmore College
 Henry Gotay Division 3 Christopher Newport University

2013 Men’s & Women’s College Commitments

 NAME DIVISION COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY
 Emily Marbury Division 1 Virginia Military Institute
 Kristen Grimshaw Division 3 Washington and Lee University
 Christine Domecq Division 3 Lynchburg College
 Amanda Owensby Division 3 Carelton College
 Ellie Linkous Division 3 Randolph Macon College
 Courtney Zehnter Division 3 Randolph Macon College
 Deanna Ballard Division 3 Dickinson College
 Hayes Fountain Division 1 University of Virginia
 Dale Ludwig Division 1 American University
 Abass Osman Division 3 Ferrum College
 Riley Fisher Division 3 University of Mary Washington
 Matt Sheffield Division 3 Hampden Sydney College
 Bakar Osman Division 3 Richard Bland College